Faculty & Staff Directory

As part of our mission to equip students with skills for life and faith for eternity, an excellent staff is at the core of our school. Our staff is committed to the highest professional standards and shaping the lives of our students in our four areas of focus – academic, social, spiritual and physical. Our staff and administration are active Christians, well-educated and well-versed in their area of expertise.

Preschool

  • Libby Pratt Libby Pratt, Ducks- 2’s
  • Amy Bezner Amy Bezner, Ducks- 2’s
  • Evelin Fitch Evelin Fitch, Eagles- 2’s
  • Buncy Nemec Buncy Nemec, Eagles- 2’s
  • Kathy Bailey Kathy Bailey, Grasshoppers- 3’s
  • Nermine Fahmy Nermine Fahmy, Grasshoppers- 3’s
  • Tammy Caffrey Tammy Caffrey, Hummingbirds- 3’s
  • Mary Fink Mary Fink, Hummingbirds- 3’s
  • Bridget Roth Bridget Roth, Owls- 4’s
  • Shannon Sullivan Shannon Sullivan, Owls- 4’s
  • Rhonda Jessup Rhonda Jessup, Fawns- 4’s
  • Nadia Soliman Nadia Soliman, Fawns- 4’s
  • Peggy Drake Peggy Drake, Bears- 4’s
  • Nahed Eskaros Nahed Eskaros, Bears- 4’s
  • Missy Edgmon, Librarian Missy Edgmon, Librarian, Outclass
  • Brooke Curran, Pk2 – 1st Grade P.E. Brooke Curran, Pk2 – 1st Grade P.E., Outclass

Elementary

  • Bonnie Elrod Bonnie Elrod, Kindergarten
  • Wanda Aurini Wanda Aurini, Kindergarten
  • Kellianne Barron Kellianne Barron, Kindergarten
  • Jenny Doherty Jenny Doherty, Kindergarten
  • Joelyn Zamarron Joelyn Zamarron, Kindergarten
  • Sherilan Harden Sherilan Harden, Kindergarten
  • Elaine Yao, Art Elaine Yao, Art, Outclass
  • Kathy Ashmore Kathy Ashmore, First Grade
  • Suzanne Neal Suzanne Neal, First Grade
  • Brittany Jones Brittany Jones, First Grade
  • Emily Cates Emily Cates, Second Grade
  • Jennifer Teal Jennifer Teal, Second Grade
  • Rhonda Boepple Rhonda Boepple, Third Grade
  • Rebecca MacKinnon Rebecca MacKinnon, Third Grade
  •  Steve Heiser Steve Heiser, Fourth Grade
  • Karen Foster Karen Foster, Fourth Grade
  • Amy Lewis Amy Lewis, Fifth Grade
  • Cynthia Brackin Cynthia Brackin, Fifth Grade
  • Kandy Bozeman - Early Literacy Coach Kandy Bozeman - Early Literacy Coach, Outclass
  • Tiffany Nuño, 2nd – 8th Grades P.E., Outclass

Middle School

  • Corey Waters, Campus Minister, Bible Corey Waters, Campus Minister, Bible, Outclass
  • Mallory Mitchen, History Mallory Mitchen, History, Outclass
  • Emily Fenstemaker, Mathematics, Outclass
  • Tiffany Nuño, Athletic Director, Outclass
  • Brenda Jackson, English Brenda Jackson, English, Outclass
  • Andy Pace, Science Andy Pace, Science, Outclass
  • Carolina Aguirre, Spanish Carolina Aguirre, Spanish, Outclass

Staff

  • Eric Nicholie, Head of School Eric Nicholie, Head of School
  • Paige Pope, Principal, Middle School Paige Pope, Principal, Middle School
  •  Gracie Stelly, Principal, Preschool and Elementary Gracie Stelly, Principal, Preschool and Elementary
  • Nancy Burnett, Director of Admissions Nancy Burnett, Director of Admissions
  •  Jennifer Nall, Advancement and PR Associate Jennifer Nall, Advancement and PR Associate
  •  Kellie Kuykendall, Chief Financial Officer Kellie Kuykendall, Chief Financial Officer
  • Kristi Armstrong, Business Office Administrator Kristi Armstrong, Business Office Administrator
  • Terri Cagle, Extended Day Coordinator
  • Alianna Davis, RN, School Nurse Alianna Davis, RN, School Nurse
  • Kathy Barnett, Executive Assistant and Human Resource Manager Kathy Barnett, Executive Assistant and Human Resource Manager
  • Lisa Cates, Receptionist Lisa Cates, Receptionist
  • Shauntain Deniakis, Administrative Assistant Shauntain Deniakis, Administrative Assistant
  • Rod Turner, Operations Director Rod Turner, Operations Director
  • Corey Waters, Campus Minister Corey Waters, Campus Minister